filmography.org



William Hartnell
Filmography & Biography


Hartnell, William Photo  
Name:
William Hartnell

Birth Name:
William Henry Hartnell

Born:
Jan 08, 1908
in St. Pancras, London, England, UK

Died:
Apr 23, 1975
in Marden, Kent, England, UK
of aftermath of strokes


William Hartnell Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Doctor Who (1963) The First Doctor

Books Holiday Ornaments
T-Shirts All Items

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2017 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org