filmography.org



William Russell
Filmography & Biography


Russell, William (II) Photo  
Name:
William Russell

Birth Name:
Russell William Enoch

Born:
Nov 19, 1924
in Sunderland, England, UK


William Russell Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Doctor Who (1963) Ian Chesterton

Books All Items

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2017 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org