filmography.org



Trevor Bannister
Filmography & Biography


Bannister, Trevor Photo  
Name:
Trevor Bannister

Birth Name:
Trevor S. Bannister

Born:
Aug 14, 1936
in Durrington, Wiltshire, England, UK


Trevor Bannister Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Are You Being Served? (1972) Mr. Dick Lucas
Are You Being Served? (1972) Mr. Lucas

Trevor Bannister TV Appearances:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Air Date:   Show Name:   Episode Number - Title:   Character:
2 Feb 1969   The Saint   6.20 - The World Beater   as Johnny Fox
22 Apr 1967   The Avengers   5.14 - Something Nasty in the Nursery   as Gordon

Entertainment Memorabilia All Items

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org