filmography.org



Ted Raimi
Filmography & Biography


Raimi, Ted Photo  
Name:
Ted Raimi

Birth Name:
Theodore R. Raimi

Born:
Dec 14, 1965
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Height:
6' 2"

Ted Raimi Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Ash vs Evil Dead (2015) Chet Kaminski
Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence (1993) TV Reporter
Army of Darkness (1992) Cowardly Warrior/2nd Villager/S-Mart Clerk
Evil Dead II (1987) Possessed Henrietta
The Evil Dead (1981) Fake Shemp

Entertainment Memorabilia Movie Memorabilia
All Items

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org