filmography.org



Sylvester McCoy
Filmography & Biography


McCoy, Sylvester Photo  
Name:
Sylvester McCoy

Birth Name:
Percy James Patrick Kent-Smith

Born:
Aug 20, 1943
in Dunoon, Strathclyde, Scotland, UK

Height:
5' 6"

Sylvester McCoy Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Dracula (1979) Walter
Doctor Who (1963) The Seventh Doctor

Apparel Books
Gifts Graphic Novels
Movie Memorabilia Mugs
T-Shirts All Items

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2017 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org