filmography.org



Roger Delgado
Filmography & Biography


Delgado, Roger Photo  
Name:
Roger Delgado

Birth Name:
Roger Caesar Marius Bernard de Delgado Torres Castillo Roberto

Born:
Mar 01, 1918
in London, England, UK

Died:
Jun 18, 1973
in near Neveshir, Turkey
of car accident


Roger Delgado Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
The Mummy's Shroud (1967) Hasmid
Doctor Who (1963) The Master (1st)

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2017 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org