filmography.org



Richard Hurndall
Filmography & Biography


Hurndall, Richard Photo  
Name:
Richard Hurndall

Birth Name:
Richard Gibbon Hurndall

Born:
Nov 03, 1910
in Darlington, Durham, England, UK

Died:
Apr 13, 1984
in London, England, UK


Richard Hurndall Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Doctor Who (1963) The First Doctor

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2017 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org