filmography.org



Patrick Troughton
Filmography & Biography


Troughton, Patrick Photo  
Name:
Patrick Troughton

Birth Name:
Patrick George Troughton

Born:
Mar 25, 1920
in Mill Hill, London, England, UK

Died:
Mar 28, 1987
in Columbus, Georgia, USA
of heart attack


Patrick Troughton Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
The Omen (1976) Father Brennan
Frankenstein and the Monster from Hell (1974) Bodysnatcher
Scars of Dracula (1970) Klove
The Gorgon (1964) Inspector Kanof
Doctor Who (1963) The Second Doctor
The Phantom of the Opera (1962) The Rat Catcher

Mugs T-Shirts
All Items

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2017 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org