filmography.org



Moustapha Akkad
Filmography & Biography


No Photo Available  
Name:
Moustapha Akkad

Birth Name:
Moustapha al-Akkad

Born:
Jul 01, 1930
in Aleppo, Syria

Died:
Nov 11, 2005
in Amman, Jordan
of injuries sustained in terrorist bombing following a severe heart attack


Moustapha Akkad Producer Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Halloween: Resurrection (2002) ..... Executive Producer
Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998) ..... Executive Producer
Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers (1995) ..... Executive Producer
Halloween 5 (1989) ..... Executive Producer
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988) ..... Executive Producer
Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) ..... Executive Producer
Halloween II (1981) ..... Executive Producer
Halloween (1978) ..... Executive Producer

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org