filmography.org



Lenny Henry
Filmography & Biography


Henry, Lenny Photo  
Name:
Lenny Henry

Birth Name:
Lenworth George Henry

Born:
Aug 29, 1958
in West-Midlands, England, UK


Lenny Henry Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Chef! (1993) Gareth
Chef! (1993) Gareth Blackstock

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org