filmography.org



Larry Martyn
Filmography & Biography


No Photo Available  
Name:
Larry Martyn

Birth Name:
Lawrence Martyn

Born:
Mar 22, 1934
in London, England, UK

Died:
Aug 07, 1994
in Kent, England, UK


Larry Martyn Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
The Final Conflict (1981) Orator
Are You Being Served? (1972) Mr. Mash

Larry Martyn TV Appearances:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Air Date:   Show Name:   Episode Number - Title:   Character:
11 Apr 1974   Are You Being Served?   2.5 - Hoorah for the Holidays   as Mr. Mash
4 Apr 1974   Are You Being Served?   2.4 - Big Brother   as Mr. Mash
28 Mar 1974   Are You Being Served?   2.3 - The Think Tank   as Mr. Mash
21 Mar 1974   Are You Being Served?   2.2 - Cold Comfort   as Mr. Mash
14 Mar 1974   Are You Being Served?   2.1 - The Clock   as Mr. Mash
18 Apr 1973   Are You Being Served?   1.6 - Diamonds Are a Man's Best Friend   as Mr. Mash
11 Apr 1973   Are You Being Served?   1.5 - His and Hers   as Mr. Mash
4 Apr 1973   Are You Being Served?   1.4 - Camping In   as Mr. Mash
28 Mar 1973   Are You Being Served?   1.3 - Our Figures Are Slipping   as Mr. Mash
21 Mar 1973   Are You Being Served?   1.2 - Dear Sexy Knickers   as Mr. Mash
8 Sep 1972   Are You Being Served?   1.1 - Pilot   as Mr. Mash

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org