filmography.org



Jon Pertwee
Filmography & Biography


Pertwee, Jon Photo  
Name:
Jon Pertwee

Birth Name:
John Devon Roland Pertwee

Born:
Jul 07, 1919
in Chelsea, London, England, UK

Died:
May 20, 1996
in Timber Lake, Connecticut, USA
of heart attack

Height:
6' 3"

Jon Pertwee Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Worzel Gummidge (1979) Worzel Gummidge
Doctor Who (1963) The Third Doctor

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2017 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org