filmography.org



John Levene
Filmography & Biography


Levene, John Photo  
Name:
John Levene

Birth Name:
John Anthony Woods

Born:
Dec 24, 1941
in Salisbury, England, UK


John Levene Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Doctor Who (1963) Sergeant Benton

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2017 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org