filmography.org



John Inman
Filmography & Biography


Inman, John Photo  
Name:
John Inman

Birth Name:
Frederick John Inman

Born:
Jun 28, 1935
in Preston, Lancashire, England, UK


John Inman Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Grace & Favour (1992) Mr. Wilberforce Clayborne Humphries
Grace & Favour (1992) Mr. Humphries
Are You Being Served? (1980) Mr. Humphries
Are You Being Served? (1972) Mr. Wilberforce Clayborne Humphries
Are You Being Served? (1972) Mr. Humphries

John Inman TV Appearances:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Air Date:   Show Name:   Episode Number - Title:   Character:
3 Jun 2004   Hell's Kitchen   1.12 - Day 12   as Himself

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org