filmography.org



John Hurt
Filmography & Biography


John Hurt Photo  
Name:
John Hurt

Birth Name:
John Vincent Hurt

Born:
Jan 25, 1940
in Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England, UK

Died:
Jan 25, 2017
in East Runton, Cromer, Norfolk, England, UK
of pancreatic cancer

Height:
5' 9"

John Hurt Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Doctor Who (2005) The War Doctor
Alien (1979) Kane

Action Figures Entertainment Memorabilia
Merchandise Movie Memorabilia
Pop! Vinyl Figures T-Shirts
Toys Vinyl Figures
All Items

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2017 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org