filmography.org



John Carpenter
Filmography & Biography


Carpenter, John (I) Photo  
Name:
John Carpenter

Birth Name:
John Howard Carpenter

Born:
Jan 16, 1948
in Carthage, New York, USA

Height:
6'
Agent:
Jim Wiatt
William Morris Agency


John Carpenter Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Village of the Damned (1995) Man at gas station phone
Body Bags (1993) The Coroner (segment "The Morgue")
Memoirs of an Invisible Man (1992) Helicopter Pilot
Big Trouble in Little China (1986) Worker in Chinatown (uncredited)
Starman (1984) Man in Helicopter (uncredited)
The Thing (1982) Norwegian in video footage (uncredited)
Escape from New York (1981) Secret Service #2/Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
The Fog (1980) Bennett (uncredited)
Halloween (1978) Paul's Voice (uncredited)

John Carpenter Director Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Ghosts of Mars (2001)  
Vampires (1998)  
Escape from L.A. (1996)  
Village of the Damned (1995)  
In the Mouth of Madness (1995)  
Body Bags (1993) ..... segments "Gas Station, The" and "Hair"
Memoirs of an Invisible Man (1992)  
They Live (1988)  
Prince of Darkness (1987)  
Big Trouble in Little China (1986)  
Starman (1984)  
Christine (1983)  
The Thing (1982)  
Escape from New York (1981)  
The Fog (1980)  
Halloween (1978)  
Assault on Precinct 13 (1976)  
Dark Star (1974)  

John Carpenter Producer Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) ..... Producer
Halloween II (1981) ..... Producer
Halloween (1978) ..... Producer
Dark Star (1974) ..... Producer

John Carpenter Writer Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Halloween: Resurrection (2002) ..... characters
Ghosts of Mars (2001) ..... written by
Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998) ..... characters
Escape from L.A. (1996) ..... characters
Escape from L.A. (1996) ..... written by
Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers (1995) ..... characters
Halloween 5 (1989) ..... characters
They Live (1988) ..... screenplay
Prince of Darkness (1987)  
Black Moon Rising (1986) ..... also story
Escape from New York (1981)  
Halloween II (1981)  
The Fog (1980)  
Eyes of Laura Mars (1978) ..... also story
Halloween (1978) ..... screenplay
Assault on Precinct 13 (1976)  
Dark Star (1974)  

John Carpenter Other Crew Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998) ..... character creator

Books Comic Books
Costumes Entertainment Memorabilia
Graphic Novels Movie Memorabilia
Pins Pop! Vinyl Figures
All Items

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org