filmography.org



Joanna Lumley
Filmography & Biography


Lumley, Joanna Photo  
Name:
Joanna Lumley

Birth Name:
Joanna Lamond Lumley

Born:
May 01, 1946
in Srinagar, Kashmir, India


Joanna Lumley Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Absolutely Fabulous (1992) Patsy Stone
Curse of the Pink Panther (1983) Chandra
Trail of the Pink Panther (1982) Marie Jouvet
Sapphire and Steel (1979) Sapphire
The New Avengers (1976) Purdey
The Satanic Rites of Dracula (1974) Jessica
On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1969) English Girl

Joanna Lumley TV Appearances:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Air Date:   Show Name:   Episode Number - Title:   Character:
3 Apr 1975   Are You Being Served?   3.6 - German Week   as German Lady
11 Apr 1973   Are You Being Served?   1.5 - His and Hers   as Miss French

Entertainment Memorabilia Movie Memorabilia
All Items

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org