filmography.org



Jesse Spencer
Filmography & Biography


Spencer, Jesse (I) Photo  
Name:
Jesse Spencer

Birth Name:
Jesse Gordon Spencer

Born:
Feb 12, 1979
in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Height:
179 cm

Jesse Spencer Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Chicago Fire (2012) Lieutenant Matthew Casey
House M.D. (2004) Dr. Robert Chase

Jesse Spencer TV Appearances:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Air Date:   Show Name:   Episode Number - Title:   Character:
31 Oct 2006   House M.D.   3.5 - Fools for Love   as Dr. Robert Chase
26 Sep 2006   House M.D.   3.4 - Lines in the Sand   as Dr. Robert Chase
19 Sep 2006   House M.D.   3.3 - Informed Consent   as Dr. Robert Chase
12 Sep 2006   House M.D.   3.2 - Cane & Able   as Dr. Robert Chase
5 Sep 2006   House M.D.   3.1 - Meaning   as Dr. Robert Chase
23 May 2006   House M.D.   2.24 - No Reason   as Dr. Robert Chase
16 May 2006   House M.D.   2.23 - Who's Your Daddy?   as Dr. Robert Chase
9 May 2006   House M.D.   2.22 - Forever   as Dr. Robert Chase
3 May 2006   House M.D.   2.21 - Euphoria (2)   as Dr. Robert Chase
2 May 2006   House M.D.   2.20 - Euphoria (1)   as Dr. Robert Chase
25 Apr 2006   House M.D.   2.19 - House vs. God   as Dr. Robert Chase
18 Apr 2006   House M.D.   2.18 - Sleeping Dogs Lie   as Dr. Robert Chase
11 Apr 2006   House M.D.   2.17 - All In   as Dr. Robert Chase
4 Apr 2006   House M.D.   2.16 - Safe   as Dr. Robert Chase
28 Mar 2006   House M.D.   2.15 - Clueless   as Dr. Robert Chase
7 Mar 2006   House M.D.   2.14 - Sex Kills   as Dr. Robert Chase
20 Feb 2006   House M.D.   2.13 - Skin Deep   as Dr. Robert Chase
14 Feb 2006   House M.D.   2.12 - Distractions   as Dr. Robert Chase
7 Feb 2006   House M.D.   2.11 - Need to Know   as Dr. Robert Chase
10 Jan 2006   House M.D.   2.10 - Failure to Communicate   as Dr. Robert Chase
13 Dec 2005   House M.D.   2.9 - Deception   as Dr. Robert Chase
29 Nov 2005   House M.D.   2.8 - The Mistake   as Dr. Robert Chase
22 Nov 2005   House M.D.   2.7 - Hunting   as Dr. Robert Chase
15 Nov 2005   House M.D.   2.6 - Spin   as Dr. Robert Chase
8 Nov 2005   House M.D.   2.5 - Daddy's Boy   as Dr. Robert Chase
1 Nov 2005   House M.D.   2.4 - TB or Not TB   as Dr. Robert Chase
27 Sep 2005   House M.D.   2.3 - Humpty Dumpty   as Dr. Robert Chase
20 Sep 2005   House M.D.   2.2 - Autopsy   as Dr. Robert Chase
13 Sep 2005   House M.D.   2.1 - Acceptance   as Dr. Robert Chase
24 May 2005   House M.D.   1.22 - The Honeymoon   as Dr. Robert Chase
17 May 2005   House M.D.   1.21 - Three Stories   as Dr. Robert Chase
10 May 2005   House M.D.   1.20 - Love Hurts   as Dr. Robert Chase
3 May 2005   House M.D.   1.19 - Kids   as Dr. Robert Chase
19 Apr 2005   House M.D.   1.18 - Babies & Bathwater   as Dr. Robert Chase
12 Apr 2005   House M.D.   1.17 - Role Model   as Dr. Robert Chase
29 Mar 2005   House M.D.   1.16 - Heavy   as Dr. Robert Chase
22 Mar 2005   House M.D.   1.15 - Mob Rules   as Dr. Robert Chase
15 Mar 2005   House M.D.   1.14 - Control   as Dr. Robert Chase
1 Mar 2005   House M.D.   1.13 - Cursed   as Dr. Robert Chase
22 Feb 2005   House M.D.   1.12 - Sports Medicine   as Dr. Robert Chase
15 Feb 2005   House M.D.   1.11 - Detox   as Dr. Robert Chase
8 Feb 2005   House M.D.   1.10 - Histories   as Dr. Robert Chase
1 Feb 2005   House M.D.   1.9 - DNR   as Dr. Robert Chase
25 Jan 2005   House M.D.   1.8 - Poison   as Dr. Robert Chase
28 Dec 2004   House M.D.   1.7 - Fidelity   as Dr. Robert Chase
21 Dec 2004   House M.D.   1.6 - The Socratic Method   as Dr. Robert Chase
14 Dec 2004   House M.D.   1.5 - Damned If You Do   as Dr. Robert Chase
7 Dec 2004   House M.D.   1.4 - Maternity   as Dr. Robert Chase
30 Nov 2004   House M.D.   1.3 - Occam's Razor   as Dr. Robert Chase
23 Nov 2004   House M.D.   1.2 - Paternity   as Dr. Robert Chase
16 Nov 2004   House M.D.   1.1 - Pilot   as Dr. Robert Chase

Entertainment Memorabilia Movie Memorabilia
All Items

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org