filmography.org



Jeremy Brett
Filmography & Biography


Brett, Jeremy Photo  
Name:
Jeremy Brett

Birth Name:
Peter Jeremy William Huggins

Born:
Nov 03, 1933
in Berkswell Grange, Warwickshire, England, UK

Died:
Sep 12, 1995
in London, England, UK
of heart attack


Jeremy Brett Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1984) Sherlock Holmes

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org