filmography.org



Janet Fielding
Filmography & Biography


Fielding, Janet Photo  
Name:
Janet Fielding

Birth Name:
Janet Mahoney

Born:
Sep 09, 1953
in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia


Janet Fielding Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Doctor Who (1963) Tegan Jovanka

Janet Fielding TV Appearances:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Air Date:   Show Name:   Episode Number - Title:   Character:
18 Oct 1980   Hammer House of Horror   1.6 - Charlie Boy   as Mandy - Secretary

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2017 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org