filmography.org



Frank Thornton
Filmography & Biography


Thornton, Frank (I) Photo  
Name:
Frank Thornton

Birth Name:
Frank Thornton Ball

Born:
Jan 15, 1921
in Dulwich, London, England, UK

Height:
6' 2"

Frank Thornton Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Grace & Favour (1992) Captain Peacock
Grace & Favour (1992) Captain Stephen Peacock
Are You Being Served? (1972) Captain Stephen Peacock
Are You Being Served? (1972) Cptn. Peacock

Frank Thornton TV Appearances:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Air Date:   Show Name:   Episode Number - Title:   Character:
29 Oct 1976   The New Avengers   1.2 - House of Cards   as Roland
24 Jun 1961   The Avengers   1.17 - Death on the Slipway   as Sir William Bonner
18 Jun 1961   Danger Man   1.33 - Hired Assassin   as Pepe
8 Jan 1961   Danger Man   1.17 - Find and Return   as Airport Official

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org