filmography.org



Ernest Borgnine
Filmography & Biography


Borgnine, Ernest Photo  
Name:
Ernest Borgnine

Birth Name:
Ermes Effron Borgnine

Born:
Jan 24, 1917
in Hamden, Connecticut, US

Height:
5' 9"

Ernest Borgnine Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Airwolf (1984) Dominic Santini (first 3 seasons)
Escape from New York (1981) Cabbie

Entertainment Memorabilia Movie Memorabilia
All Items

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org