filmography.org



Dirk Benedict
Filmography & Biography


Benedict, Dirk Photo  
Name:
Dirk Benedict

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born:
Mar 01, 1945
in Helena, Montana, USA

Height:
5' 11"

Dirk Benedict Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
The A-Team (1983) Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck
Battlestar Galactica (1978) Lieutenant Starbuck
Battlestar Galactica (1978) Lt. Starbuck

Entertainment Memorabilia Movie Memorabilia
Pop! Vinyl Figures TV Show Memorabilia
All Items

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org