filmography.org



Dean Cundey
Filmography & Biography


No Photo Available  
Name:
Dean Cundey

Birth Name:
Dean Raymond Cundey

Born:
Mar 12, 1946
in Alhambra, California, USA


Dean Cundey Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Jurassic Park (1993) Mate

Dean Cundey Cinematographer Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Casper (1995)  
Apollo 13 (1995)  
The Flintstones (1994)  
Jurassic Park (1993)  
Death Becomes Her (1992)  
Hook (1991)  
Back to the Future Part III (1990)  
Back to the Future Part II (1989)  
Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988)  
Big Trouble in Little China (1986)  
Back to the Future (1985)  
Psycho II (1983)  
The Thing (1982)  
Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982)  
Halloween II (1981)  
Escape from New York (1981)  
The Fog (1980)  
Halloween (1978)  

Dean Cundey Other Crew Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

The Fog (1980) ..... ghost effects

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org