filmography.org



David Tennant
Filmography & Biography


Tennant, David (I) Photo  
Name:
David Tennant

Birth Name:
David John McDonald

Born:
Apr 18, 1971
in Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland, UK

Height:
6' 1"

David Tennant Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Jessica Jones (2015) Kilgrave / Kevin Thompson
Doctor Who (2005) The Tenth Doctor

Apparel Artwork
Bobble Heads Books
Collectibles Comic Books
Entertainment Memorabilia Gifts
Graphic Novels Jackets
Merchandise Plush
Pop! Vinyl Figures Statues
T-Shirts TV Show Memorabilia
Vinyl Figures All Items

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2017 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org