filmography.org



Candy Davis
Filmography & Biography


No Photo Available  
Name:
Candy Davis

Birth Name:
Clare Damaris Bastin

Born:
Jan 02, 1962
in London, England, UK


Candy Davis Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Are You Being Served? (1972) Miss Belfridge

Candy Davis TV Appearances:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Air Date:   Show Name:   Episode Number - Title:   Character:
24 Dec 1981   Are You Being Served?   Special 4 - Roots?   as Miss Belfridge
21 May 1981   Are You Being Served?   8.7 - The Erotic Dreams of Mrs. Slocombe   as Miss Belfridge
14 May 1981   Are You Being Served?   8.6 - Closed Circuit   as Miss Belfridge
7 May 1981   Are You Being Served?   8.5 - Heir Apparent   as Miss Belfridge
30 Apr 1981   Are You Being Served?   8.4 - Sit Out   as Miss Belfridge
23 Apr 1981   Are You Being Served?   8.3 - Front Page Story   as Miss Belfridge
16 Apr 1981   Are You Being Served?   8.2 - A Personal Problem   as Miss Belfridge
9 Apr 1981   Are You Being Served?   8.1 - Is It Catching?   as Miss Belfridge

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org