filmography.org



Bruce Campbell
Filmography & Biography


Campbell, Bruce (I) Photo  
Name:
Bruce Campbell

Birth Name:
Bruce Lorne Campbell

Born:
Jun 22, 1958
in Birmingham, Michigan, USA

Height:
6' 1
Agent:
Michelle Bega
Rogers & Cowan PR
1888 Century Park East, Suite 500
Los Angeles, CA 90067 USA


Bruce Campbell Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Ash vs Evil Dead (2015) Ash Williams
Burn Notice (2007) Sam Axe
Jack of All Trades (2000) The Daring Dragoon
Jack of All Trades (2000) Jack Stiles
Escape from L.A. (1996) Surgeon General of Beverly Hills
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) Brisco County Jr
Army of Darkness (1992) Ashley J. Williams/Evil Ash/Mini-Ash
Sundown: The Vampire in Retreat (1991) Robert Van Helsing
Maniac Cop 2 (1990) Jack Forrest
Maniac Cop (1988) Jack Forrest
Evil Dead II (1987) Ashley J. Williams
The Evil Dead (1981) Ashley J. Williams

Bruce Campbell Producer Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Army of Darkness (1992) ..... Co-Producer
Evil Dead II (1987) ..... Co-Producer
The Evil Dead (1981) ..... Executive Producer

Action Figures Entertainment Memorabilia
Graphic Novels Movie Memorabilia
Pop! Vinyl Figures All Items

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org