filmography.org



Barbara Bain
Filmography & Biography


Bain, Barbara Photo  
Name:
Barbara Bain

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born:
Sep 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Barbara Bain Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Space: 1999 (1975) Dr. Helena Russell
Mission: Impossible (1966) Cinnamon Carter

Entertainment Memorabilia All Items

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org