filmography.org



Arthur Brough
Filmography & Biography


Brough, Arthur Photo  
Name:
Arthur Brough

Birth Name:
Frederick Arthur Baker

Born:
Feb 26, 1905
in Petersfield, Hampshire, England, UK

Died:
May 28, 1978
in Folkestone, Kent, England, UK

Height:
5' 2"

Arthur Brough Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film / Show Name:   Character:
Are You Being Served? (1972) Mr. Ernest Grainger
Are You Being Served? (1972) Mr. Grainger

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Oct 14, 2017
You are visitor since 04 Oct 2017

page design & content copyright © 2018 Andrew S. Harris

return to britannia.org